I accept the use of cookies I refuse the use of cookies
The Special Investigation Service appeals to Goga Razmadze to cooperate with the investigation
On August 4, 2023, Goga Razmadze repeatedly appealed to the Special Investigation Service (SIS) requesting a response to potential illegal actions conducted by employees of the General Inspection of the Ministry of Internal Affairs (MIA).
The Special Investigation Service is ready to protect Goga Razmadze's rights and interests. To achieve this, his cooperation with the investigation is essential and providing supplementary information and clarifications regarding the mentioned circumstances of the statement through the interview with the investigator.
Goga Razmadze initially reported the Service concerning the same matter on July 14, 2023. He was summoned to the investigative body, but he did not collaborate with the investigation and refused to participate in an interview with the investigator.
The Special Investigation Service (SIS)calls Goga Razmadze, the Head of the Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs (MIA) to collaborate with the investigation.
The Service is ready to take all essential procedural measures in case of legal basis.