I accept the use of cookies I refuse the use of cookies
A meeting with the Canadian Police Attaché was held at the Special Investigation Service
Head of the Special Investigation Service (SIS) Koka Katsitadze, accompanied by Deputy head Natia Songulashvili, held a meeting with Donovan Tait, the Attaché of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP) in Georgia.
During the introductory meeting, Koka Katsitadze emphasized the core activities of the Special Investigation Service (SIS), and its plans, outlining the significance of sharing best international practices and fostering bilateral cooperation with Canada. Discussions also covered potential collaboration between the Special Investigation Service (SIS) and Canadian counterparts such as the Special Investigation Unit (SIU) in Ontario and the Independent Investigation Office (IIO) in the province of British Columbia.
Koka Katsitadze expressed his gratitude to Canadian Police Attaché for his interest in the Special Investigation Service (SIS) and conveyed his readiness for future collaboration.
Natia Pirashvili, the Head of the International Relations Department ofSIS and Ana Kutateladze, the Coordinator of International Relations and Legal Affairs within the same department attended the meeting.